Awards

• 2000-St. Louis Regional, Rookie All-Star
• 2003-St. Louis Regional, Quarter-Finalist (45 & 1018)
• 2003-St. Louis Regional, Leadership in Controls Award
• 2003-Midwest Regional, Xerox Creativity in Design Award
• 2003-National Championship, Newton Division Quarter-Finalist (224 & 311)
• 2004-Midwest Regional, Finalist (65 & 648)
• 2004-Midwest Regional, Leadership in Controls Award
• 2004-IRI, Finalist (234 & 45)
• 2004-IRI, Chairman’s Award
• 2004-IRI, Sportsmanship Award
• 2004-IRI, Delphi Driving Tomorrow’s Technology Award
• 2005-NASA/VCU Regional, Finalist (339 & 539)
• 2005-NASA/VCU Regional, Xerox Creativity in Design Award
• 2005-Boilermaker Regional, Quarter-Finalist (1501 & 1502)
• 2005-Boilermaker Regional, Radio Shack Innovation in Controls Award
• 2005-World Championship, Galileo Division Finalist (1108 & 492)
• 2005-World Championship, Radio Shack Innovation in Controls Award
• 2006-Boilermaker Regional, Semi-Finalist (1018 & 1038)
• 2006-Boilermaker Regional, Engineering Inspiration Award
• 2007-Midwest Regional, Finalist (648 & 1000)
• 2007-Midwest Regional, Xerox Creativity Award
• 2008-Boilermaker Regional, Quarter-Finalist (1000 & 201)
• 2008-Boilermaker Regional, Judges’ Award
• 2009-Milwaukee Regional, Quarter-Finalist (1024 & 2826)
• 2009-Boilermaker Regional, Quarter-Finalist (1720 & 393)
• 2010-Boilermaker Regional, Quarter-Finalist (829 & 1720)
• 2011-Boilermaker Regional, Quarter-Finalist (1756 & 554)
• 2011-CAGE Match, #1 Seed Captain
• 2011-CAGE Match, Finalist (461 & 1760)
• 2012-Smoky Mountain Regional, Quarter-Finalist (1501 & 1261)
• 2012-Smoky Mountain Regional, Xerox Creativity Award
• 2012-Queen City Regional, Quarter-Finalist (379 & 1706)
• 2012-IRI, Participant
• 2012-CORI, Semi-Finalist (234 & 3324)
• 2013-Queen City Regional, Xerox Excellence in Engineering
• 2013-Queen City Regional, Regional Champion (379 & 1985)
• 2013-Crossroads Regional, Woodie Flowers Finalist (Dan Newby)
• 2013-Crossroads Regional, Dean’s List Finalist (Colin Hartman)
• 2013-Crossroads Regional, Regional Finalist (1288 & 1756)
• 2013-Indiana State Championship, Finalist (1741 & ??)
• 2013 IRI, Participant
• 2014-Crossroads Regional, Quarter Finalist (3494 &3940)
• 2014-Queen City Regional, Regional Champion (16 & 2665)
• 2014-Indiana State Championship, Finalist (234 & 1760)
• 2014 IRI, Quarter Finalist (624, 33)
• 2015 IN District – Indianapolis Event, Winner (1501, 829)
• 2015 IN District – Purdue Event, Finalists (1747, 5402)
• 2015 Indiana State Championships, Quarterfinalist (5484, 461)
• 2015 CORI, Semifinalist (4269, 1126)
• 2016 IN District – Tippecanoe Event, Quarter Finalists (135, 292)
• 2016 IN District – Walker Warren Event, Quarter Finalists (234, 1529)
• 2016 Indiana State Championships, Finalists (1501, 868)
• 2016 CAGE Match, Best Defense
• 2017 IN District – Tippecanoe Event, Finalists (1501, 4272)
• 2017 CORI, Best Gear

Last updated: November 20, 2017 at 21:08 pm